Tourist Visa

|Tourist Visa

Tourists who wish to enter the Kingdom of Thailand must apply for a Tourist Visa with the Royal Thai Embassy or Consulate in their country, unless they beneficiate from a visa exemption or can obtain to obtain a visa on arrival.

A Tourist Visa is issued only for tourism purpose and is valid for a maximum duration of 60 days (depending on nationality). This visa may be extended at the discretion of the Immigration Department for another 30 days (depending on nationality).

Holders of Tourist Visa who wish to work in Thailand, may apply for a work permit only after they change their visa into a Non-Immigrant B Visa.

2018-07-27T17:05:18+00:00
error: Content copy is protected!